Polls

Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have nine teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Danbury girls track, Darien girls hockey, Wilton gymnastics, Fairfield Ludlowe boys basketball, Trinity Catholic boys basketball, Fairfield Warde girls basketball, Trumbull girls basketball, Stamford girls basketball and Ridgefield girls basketball teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have eight teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the New Canaan boys swimming, Ridgefield boys hockey, Stamford girls basketball, Brien McMahon boys basketball, Trumbull boys basketball, Greenwich gymnastics, Danbury wrestling and Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde girls hockey teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have eight teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Danbury boys track, Fairfield Ludlowe boys basketball, Staples boys basketball, Norwalk girls basketball, Wilton wrestling, Trumbull wrestling, New Canaan boys hockey and Ridgefield boys basketball teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have eight teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Danbury wrestling, Trinity Catholic boys basketball, Fairfield Warde boys basketball, Wilton girls basketball, Westhill/Stamford boys hockey, Darien boys track, Ludlowe girls track and Trumbull wrestling teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have six teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Wilton boys basketball, Fairfield Warde girls basketball, Trumbull gymnastics, Darien girls hockey, Brien McMahon boys basketball and Danbury girls basketball teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have eight teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Norwalk girls basketball, Greenwich gymnastics, Ridgefield boys hockey, New Canaan boys swimming, Trumbull boys basketball, Fairfield Co-Op girls hockey, Darien girls basketball and Stamford boys basketball teams.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have nine teams on the menu for the Ruden Report Team of the Week vote.

Your finalists are: the Ridgefield girls basketball, Wilton girls basketball, Darien boys basketball, Westhill boys basketball, Greenwich girls hockey, Ludlowe gymnastics, Staples boys swimming, Norwalk-McMahon boys hockey and Trumbull wrestling teams.


Vote For The BlueStreak-Ruden Report Football Player Of The Year

After a long list of memorable accomplishments over the past three months, it is time for you to decide who was the very best of the best. We have selected six outstanding finalists for the BlueStreak-Ruden Report FCIAC Football Player of the Year award.

The finalists are: Darien’s Finlay Collins, Greenwich’s Kevin Iobbi, St. Joseph’s Jared Mallozzi, Trumbull’s Johnny McElroy, New Canaan’s Ryan O’Connell and Ridgefield’s Shane Palmer.


Vote For The BlueStreak-Ruden Report Fall Female Player Of The Year

After a long list of memorable accomplishments over the past two months, it is time for you to decide who was the very best of the best. We have selected nine outstanding finalists for our BlueStreak-Ruden Report FCIAC Fall Female Player of the Year award.


Vote For The Ruden Report Team Of The Week

We have six state championship teams for our final Ruden Report Team of the Week vote of the fall season.

Your finalists are: the Greenwich swimming, Staples field hockey, Darien field hockey, New Canaan field hockey, St. Joseph girls soccer and Stamford volleyball teams.